European Board of Hand Surgery Diploma Examination 2017

June 19-20, 2017
Budapest, Hungary

Successful candidates

01 ARIK, Hasan Onur Turkey
02 ASMAR, Ghada Lebanon
03 BALAGUÉ, Nicolas Switzerland
04 BEJIC , Mirsada Switzerland
05 BESMENS, Inga Switzerland
06 BOESCH, Cedric Germany
07 BOLSTER, Mireille The Netherlands
08 BRODBECK, Michael Switzerland
09 BRUNEAU, Salomé Eva Switzerland
10 CANSÜ, Cengiz Eren Turkey
11 CHAN, Jeffrey Chee Yean UK
12 COSKUN, Tamer Turkey
13 DAIKELER, Lucia Germany
14 DE JONG, Karel Germany
15 DE VOS, Joris Belgium
16 DECROUY-DURUZ, Valérie Switzerland
17 DODAKUNDI, Chaitanya India
18 GARCÍA MEDRANO, Belén Spain
19 GOEHTZ, Florian Germany
20 GOHRITZ, Andreas Switzerland
21 KALOUSIS, Konstantinos Germany
22 KRAPP, Jan Germany
23 LAMOUILLE , Jessie Switzerland
24 LOHANA, Parkash UK
25 MADHAVAN ANANDAN, Suresh UK
26 MARKIEFKA, Erhard Switzerland
27 MASOOD, Khalid Pakistan
28 MOLL, Wibke Germany
29 MURPHY, Adrian Australia
30 MÜLLER, Camillo Switzerland
31 NOLTE, Ingo Switzerland
32 PAPIEŻ, Katarzyna Poland
33 PAREKH, Harshil India
34 POWELL, Christopher UK
35 REIGSTAD, Ole Norway
36 SCHWALFENBERG, Nico Germany
37 SCHWENCKE-KÖNIG, Bertina Susanna Anna The Netherlands
38 SEVIM, Müyesser Germany
39 SHARMA, Abhishek India
40 SINGH, Talvinder UK
41 SMERAGLIA, Francesco Italy
42 SMITTENBERG, Marije The Netherlands
43 STEIGER, Christina Switzerland
44 STEINBAUER, Matthias Denmark
45 SURKE, Carsten Switzerland
46 TAMBORINI, Federico Italy
47 THORKILDSEN, Rasmus Norway Best examination
48 TOIA, Francesca Italy
49 VANDENBERGHE, Lore Belgium
50 VERMEULEN, Guus The Netherlands
51 VOCHTELOO, Anne JH The Netherlands
52 WILLEMS, Wouter The Netherlands
53 WIRTZ, Christian Switzerland
54 WOLTERS, Roman Germany
55 ZGURICAS, Julia The Netherlands
56 ZUMFELDE, Philipp Germany

Examiners

01 AKHAVANI, Mo UK
02 BICKERT, Berthold Germany
03 BOECKSTYNS, Michel Denmark
04 CARRENO, Ana Spain
05 CROWLEY, Brid UK
06 CORAIN, Massimo Italy
07 CUENOD, Philippe Switzerland
08 CZARNECKI, Piotr Poland
09 DUMONTIER, Christian France
10 ERNE, Holger Germany
11 HESSMAN, Per Sweden
12 HUG, Urs Switzerland
13 KALB, Karlheinz Germany
14 KREULEN, Mick The Netherlands
15 LEBLEBICIOGLU, Gursel Turkey
16 LUKAS, Bernhard Germany
17 MUIR, Lindsay UK Vice chair
18 NAQUI, Zaf UK
19 PANDYA, Ankur UK
20 RICHTER, Martin Germany Chairman
21 RUPNIK, János Hungary
22 SCHUURMAN, Arnold The Netherlands
23 VAN DER HEIJDEN, Brigitte The Netherlands
24 VERSTREKEN, Frederik Belgium Vice chair
25 VÖGELIN, Esther Switzerland
26 ZAJONC, Horst Germany

exam_photo_2017