European Board of Hand Surgery Diploma Examination 2012

June 18-19, 2012
Antwerp, Belgium

Successful candidates
01 ANWAR, Mohammad UK
02 BALABANIDOU, Eleni Greece
03 BARDOEL, Janou The Netherlands
04 BERKHOUT, Merel Jen-Lan The Netherlands
05 BEUMER, Annechien The Netherlands
06 BOSSUT, Catherine Belgium
07 CARREÑO-DELGADO, Ana Spain
08 CARITÀ, Enrico Italy
09 CHAHIDI, Nader Belgium
10 DE MAS, Alberto Italy
11 DE SCHIPPER, Hans The Netherlands
12 DEGREEF, Ilse Belgium
13 DICKSON, John UK
14 ELGAMMAL, Ahmed Rezk Elsharnouby Germany
15 GANGURDE, Bipin India
16 HANEBUTH, Goetz Germany
17 HEMLIN, Charlotta Sweden
18 HOHENDORFF, Bernd Germany best written examination
19 HUISINGA, Rens The Netherlands
20 IJSSELSTEIN, Cornelis Bart The Netherlands
21 JACOBS, Ruben Belgium
22 KÄMPFEN, Alexandre Olivier Switzerland
23 KASIMATIS, Georgios Greece
24 LOHMEYER, Jörn Andreas Germany
25 BARON VON MAYDELL, Bernd Germany
26 MCGRATH, Aleksandra Sweden best examination
27 PETRELLA, Laura Italy
28 PLOCK, Jan Switzerland
29 PUENTE ALONSO, Carlos Spain
30 RAKHORST, Hinne The Netherlands
31 ROJO MANAUTE, Jose Manuel Spain
32 RÜTTERMANN, Mike The Netherlands
33 THEODOROU, Panagiotis Germany
34 VAN LIESHOUT, Jesse The Netherlands
35 VAN OOSTEROM, Frederik The Netherlands
36 VANDEPUTTE, Geoffroy Belgium
37 VEHOF, Johan The Netherlands
38 VENKATRAMANI, Hari India
39 VORDERWINKLER, Karl-Paul Germany
40 ZUIDAM, Michiel The Netherlands
41 ZYLUK, Andrzej Poland

 

Examiners
01 ALTISSIMI Maurizio Italy
02 BAHM Jörg Belgium
03 BARBIER Olivier Belgium
04 BOECKSTYNS Michel Dennmark
05 BONCZAR Mariusz Poland
06 CALCAGNI Maurizio Switzerland
07 CORRADI Maurizio Italy
08 CUENOD Philippe Switzerland
09 DUMONTIER Christian France
10 ERNE Holger Germany
11 FERRERES Angel Spain
12 GIELE Henk Great Britain
13 HAERLE Max Germany
14 HERREN Daniel Switzerland
15 HESSMAN Per Sweden
16 KALB Karlheinz Germany
17 LEBLEBICIOGLU Gursel Turkey
18 MACKENNEY Enrique Spain
19 MUIR Lindsay UK
20 PIVATO Giorgio Italy
21 RICHTER Martin Germany
22 RUPNIK János Hungary
23 SCHUURMAN Arnold The Netherlands
24 VAN OVERSTRAETEN Luc Belgium
25 VERSTREKEN Frederik Belgium
26 VÖGELIN Esther Switzerland
27 ZAJONC Horst Germany