EUROPEAN BOARD OF HAND SURGERY DIPLOMA EXAMINATION 2019

16-17 June 2019
Berlin, Germany

SUCCESSFUL CANDIDATES

01 ABDELSHAHEED, Mohamed Egypt
02 AMER, Mohamed Egypt
03 BASAGIC, Asmir Germany
04 BOERNER, Raphaela Germany
05 BOUVET, Cindy Switzerland
06 BROCCOLI, Giuseppe Germany
07 CARDELL, Markus Switzerland
08 CHRISTEN, Samuel Switzerland
09 CRUZ SÁNCHEZ, Marcos Spain
10 DAVIDSON, Claire United Kingdom
11 DEBEIJ, Jan The Netherlands
12 DONADELLI, Alberto Italy
13 FAHANDEZH-SADDI DIAZ, Homid Spain
14 FISCHER, Vera Switzerland
15 FOUMANI, Mahyar The Netherlands
16 GALBRAITH, john Ireland
17 GREMINGER, Martina Switzerland
18 GRIEVE, Philip Ireland
19 GRÜBER , Laurence Switzerland
20 GUIDI, Marco Switzerland
21 HARHAUS, Leila Germany Best examination
22 HARMSEN, Kennard The Netherlands
23 HARTIG ANDREASEN, Charlotte Denmark
24 HASSAN, Sami United Kingdom
25 JAFAR, Mohammed Denmark
26 KELLER, Marco Switzerland
27 KENNEDY, Anne-marie Ireland
28 KODUMURI, Preetham United Kingdom
29 LARSSON, Hans Peter Switzerland
30 LEPPÄNEN, Olli Finland
31 MAULER, Flavien Switzerland
32 MILLROSE, Michael Germany
33 NAZARYAN, Georgy Russia
34 NGUYEN, Thuan The Netherlands
35 NICHLOS, Emmanouil Germany
36 OECKENPÖHLER, Simon Georg Germany
37 OVERGOOR, Max The Netherlands
38 ÖZBEN, Hakan Turkey
39 PETIT, Alexandre France
40 POLITIKOU, Olga Greece
41 PRUNIERES, Guillaume France
42 PUGLIESE, Pierfrancesco Italy
43 REID, Alexander United Kingdom
44 REISCHENBÖCK, Vanessa Switzerland
45 SAAL, Andre Germany
46 SALAMA, Nicole Germany
47 SCHMID, Patrik Switzerland
48 SCHOLTES, Moritz Switzerland
49 SCHOUTEN, Michel The Netherlands
50 SCHREGENBERGER, May Katharina Veronica Switzerland
51 SEIDEL, Anne Germany
52 SHAFI, Hafiz Muhammad Kashif Pakistan
53 SMEULDERS, Mark The Netherlands
54 STEPANEK, Egbert Germany
55 STRUCKMANN, Victoria Germany
56 THELEN, Simon Germany
57 TKACHENKO, Maksim Russia
58 VAN COUWELAAR, Gijs Marijn The Netherlands
59 VAN DOORN, Jacco The Netherlands
60 VOOIJS, Diederik The Netherlands
61 WENGER, Andrea Germany
62 WINKLER, Michaela Switzerland

EXAMINERS

01 Aguilella, Luis Spain
02 Akhavani, Mo UK
03 Asmus, Ariane Germany
04 Bickert, Berthold Germany
05 Caritá, Enrico Italy
06 Carreno, Ana Spain
07 Corain, Massimo Italy
08 Crowley, Brid UK
09 Cuenod, Philippe Switzerland
10 Czarnecki, Piotr Poland
11 Dumontier, Christian France
12 Erne, Holger Germany
13 Garagnani, Lorenzo Italy
14 Giesen, Thomas Switzerland
15 Gudemez, Eftal Turkey
16 Gueffier, Xavier France
17 Hessman, Per Sweden
18 Hug, Urs Switzerland
19 Kalb, Karlheinz Germany
20 Kraan, Gerald The Netherlands
21 Kvernmo, Hebe Désirée Norway
22 Leblebicioglu, Gürsel Turkey
23 Lenkei, Balazs Hungary
24 Lukas, Bernhard Germany
25 Mishra, Anuj UK
26 Muir, Lindsay UK Vice chair
27 Naqui, Zaf UK
28 Pandya, Ankur UK
29 Richter, Martin Germany Chairman
30 Rupnik, János Hungary
31 Schuurman, Arnold The Netherlands
32 Taleb, Chihab France
33 Van Hoonacker, Petrus Belgium
34 Walaszek, Ireneusz Poland