European Board of Hand Surgery Diploma Examination 2018

June 11-12, 2018
Copenhagen, Denmark

Successful candidates

01 Alfeky, Hazem United Kingdom
02 Alqumber, Nedhal Saudi Arabia
03 Ansari, Mohammed Tahir India
04 Arsalan-Werner, Annika Germany
05 Aumar, Aurélien France
06 Ayhan, Egemen Turkey
07 Barrera-Ochoa, Sergi Spain
08 Browne, Katherine Ireland
09 Cambon-Binder, Adeline France
10 Chawla, Rakhee United Kingdom
11 Colgan Grainne Ireland
12 Cordier, Tim Switzerland
13 Dellmann, Niklas Germany
14 Dolan, Roisin Ireland
15 Erling, Christoph Switzerland
16 Garagnani, Lorenzo United Kingdom
17 Georgiou, Christos Greece
18 Gilgen, Andrea Switzerland
19 Gjika, Ergys Switzerland
20 Hannemann, Pascal The Netherlands
21 Hardan, Marwan Switzerland
22 Hasenecker, Justin Germany
23 Hoult Isobel Suzannah Leigh United Kingdom
24 Jakubietz Michael Germany
25 Jakubietz, Rafael Germany
26 Jann, David Switzerland Best examination
27 Kanellos, Panagiotis Greece
28 Khundkar, Roba United Kingdom
29 Kindler, Christian Germany
30 Kurz, Charlotte Switzerland
31 Laravine, Jennifer Reunion Island
32 Lemanczyk, Christina Germany
33 Lind, Cecilie Norway
34 Maclean, Angus Douglas United Kingdom
35 Maldonado Morillo, Andrés Alfonso Germany
36 Megerle, Kai Germany
37 Merky, Dominique Switzerland
38 Miranda, Ben United Kingdom
39 Mühldorfer-Fodor, Marion Germany
40 Ooms, Edwin The Netherland
41 Pai, Ashwin India
42 Rao, Saood Ahmad Pakistan
43 Samson, Deepak United Kingdom
44 Sartore, Roberta Italy
45 Savran, Ahmet Turkey
46 Smit, Jeronimus The Netherland
47 Szlosser, Zbigniew Poland
48 Thams, Baudot Carlos Brynulf Spain
49 The, Bertram The Netherlands Best examination
50 Tickunas, Tomas United Kingdom
51 Tromme, Pascal Belgium
52 Valecha, Neeraj India/td>
53 van der Werff, John The Netherlands
54 Vanhees, Matthias Belgium
55 Vashishtha, Mayank United Kingdom
56 Walder, Daniel Switzerland
57 Weyand, Birgit Germany
58 Wieskoetter, Britta Germany
59 Yusefi, Asrami Reza Germany

Examiners

 

 

01 AKHAVANI, Mo UK
02 ALTISSIMI, Maurizio Italy
03 BICKERT, Berthold Germany
04 CARITÁ, Enrico Italy
05 CARRENO, Ana Spain
06 CORAIN, Massimo Italy
07 CROWLEY, Brid UK
08 CUENOD, Philippe Switzerland
09 CZARNECKI, Piotr Poland
10 DUMONTIER, Christian France
11 ERNE, Holger Germany
12 HESSMAN, Per Sweden
13 HUG, Urs Switzerland
14 KALB, Karlheinz Germany
15 KVERNMO, Hebe D. Norway
16 LEBLEBICIOGLU, Gursel Turkey
17 LUKAS, Bernhard Germany
18 MUIR, Lindsay UK Vice chair
19 NAQUI, Zaf UK
20 PANDYA, Ankur UK
21 RICHTER, Martin Germany Chairman
22 RUPNIK, János Hungary
23 SCHUURMAN, Arnold The Netherlands
24 VÖGELIN, Esther Switzerland
25 ZAJONC, Horst Germany